Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GRANTA MEAD CLOSE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+6.5%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+5.7%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+3.5%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£424,995
Sold on 31 May 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3HZ
← Back to All Properties