218, FAVERSHAM ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 4BL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.4%
Price Change
+£277,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£510,000+119.4%
Sold on 12 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500-10.6%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000+52.9%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1