9, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6PD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+50.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950+12.4%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000+21.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000+43.3%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1