Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, TOWER STREET, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 9AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+27.7%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+183.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 9AE
← Back to All Properties