Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, EAST STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,500
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,500
+0.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5EA
← Back to All Properties