Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+0.4%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+3.8%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,995
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties