Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WELLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£168,000
+1.8%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 14 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+161.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5HT
← Back to All Properties