Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 42, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£328,000
+49.1%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+1.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 29 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties