Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STANLEY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+17.0%
Sold on 18 October 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+13.9%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+16.6%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+53.8%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2RJ
← Back to All Properties