Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRIDEWELL CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+50.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+31.8%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7RB
← Back to All Properties