Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+66.0%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500
+65.4%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+57.7%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+7.8%
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties