Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GLEBE ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+36.1%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+131.5%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1HF
← Back to All Properties