Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 41, 24, ARGYLE STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+2.8%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+2.9%
Sold on 18 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
-6.1%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,700
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5DL
← Back to All Properties