Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
+64.0%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+14.9%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+47.5%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties