Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 105, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£288,000
+64.6%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+57.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+106.3%
Sold on 21 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,800
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4XD
← Back to All Properties