Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHOP LANE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2AR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+7.8%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+4.4%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+82.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 2AR
← Back to All Properties