20, WAINE RUSH VIEW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 4WX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000+10.2%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£177,000+10.6%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000-8.8%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,500+19.0%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+19.9%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000+36.7%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1