Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, WINCHESTER ROAD, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 8RN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£210,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,500
+8.3%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+1.2%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+23.6%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+1.5%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 8RN
← Back to All Properties