Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, RETREAT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+74.8%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+98.6%
Sold on 9 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
-7.7%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NN
← Back to All Properties