Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BANBURY STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,551
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£69,051 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£396,551
+21.1%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
+£69,051 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,500
+90.4%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+196.6%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 23 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0EX
← Back to All Properties