Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+26.3%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,500
+8.9%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,000
+56.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,300
-5.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950
+96.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
-5.7%
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties