Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, GRIFFIN ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9WJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+36.8%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9WJ
← Back to All Properties