Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DEWHIRST ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+13.2%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+25.0%
Sold on 28 July 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+5.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+5.1%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+162.9%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4BA
← Back to All Properties