Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SCALBOROUGH CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.3%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+86.3%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+117.5%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 15 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XH
← Back to All Properties