Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BLAENWERN DRIVE, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
-3.3%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+24.4%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+27.0%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+1.3%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+108.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B63 2PX
← Back to All Properties