Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, PANAMA REACH, 25, PHOENIX DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+6.1%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,000
-0.7%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+28.1%
Sold on 23 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+24.9%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PL
← Back to All Properties