Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ROMNEY AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£161,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£341,500
+89.7%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9ST
← Back to All Properties