Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, KINGHAM HOUSE, THE SLADE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+26.9%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+5.1%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SJ
← Back to All Properties