Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRENTWOOD COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.6%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
-24.6%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+26.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+40.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+120.7%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9JW
← Back to All Properties