78, BROCKENHURST STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 4ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£68,000+2.3%
Sold on 9 April 2018
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500-14.7%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+129.7%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950+161.2%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 28 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1