Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PARK HALL AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S42 7LR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£522,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.6%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£522,500
+86.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 13 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 7LR
← Back to All Properties