Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD STORES, WHISTLERS LANE, READING, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG7 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£297,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,150,000
+34.9%
Sold on 14 November 2023
Detached
+£297,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£852,500
+52.2%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£292,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+143.5%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 2NE
← Back to All Properties