FLAT 23, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 6GS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£122,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£122,000-5.1%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500+116.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+35.2%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 30 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1