Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 162, LONDON ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4NS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+43.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+35.8%
Sold on 22 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,500
+30.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+45.8%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4NS
← Back to All Properties