Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SKYES CRESCENT, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+47.1%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+0.7%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+58.5%
Sold on 26 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+42.2%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,650
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6HU
← Back to All Properties