Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, THE GATEHOUSE, STATION LANE, INGATESTONE, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM4 0BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£257,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£575,000
+81.1%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,500
+54.9%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 16 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 0BL
← Back to All Properties