Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SMITHS END LANE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 8LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£458,500
+1.9%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£450,000
+47.5%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+28.2%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+25.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+30.3%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 17 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 8LH
← Back to All Properties