Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WESTHEAD ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR26 9RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.1%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+89.1%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
-24.2%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-11.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+79.9%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 9RS
← Back to All Properties