75, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 2BJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+151.7%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,500+151.7%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,500+43.3%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+7.8%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250+109.8%
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1