Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST CATHERINES ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+31.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1LJ
← Back to All Properties