Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, CHESTER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 0JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
13 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+32.1%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+184.8%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 0JE
← Back to All Properties