Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EAST AVENUE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1XP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£59,899 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+13.9%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Terraced
+£59,899 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,101
+41.0%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£125,101 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+7.5%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+159.8%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1XP
← Back to All Properties