Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 22D, QUAY 5, 238, ORDSALL LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+11.6%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,950
Sold on 30 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NE
← Back to All Properties