Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PURBRICK COTTAGE, LECHLADE, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
GL7 3JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+50.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,000
+19.4%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,000
+16.3%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GL7 3JG
← Back to All Properties