Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JEMMETT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
-3.2%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-4.4%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Terraced
-£4,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,350
+16.9%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Terraced
+£14,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+102.4%
Sold on 8 June 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7XH
← Back to All Properties