Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, QUEEN STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£2,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
-2.1%
Sold on 14 September 2021
Terraced
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+53.3%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+93.5%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1EJ
← Back to All Properties