Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHAPEL ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+76.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+43.3%
Sold on 28 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+4.7%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,995
Sold on 14 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9WD
← Back to All Properties