3, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3WT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£278,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£278,000+85.3%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+24.0%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+184.7%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500-3.4%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1