87, WEST AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+33.5%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,500+305.9%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£183,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995+44.6%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£18,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500-3.5%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1