Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TEMPLE HILL, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 5BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+40.7%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500
+68.6%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£66,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,950
+64.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+34.1%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 5BB
← Back to All Properties